Loading...
 

Continuous Integration Team

The Continuous Integration Team focuses on all automation aspects to catch bugs early and to keep the quality high (unit tests, etc.)




This covers automated testing. For manual testing, please see Wishlist Triage Team.

See also: Testing

Release responsibilities

If (when!) the Continuous Integration Team will have everything set up, there should be nothing special to do with respect to the release.


Ongoing

Project

Discussions


Team Continuous Integration

Inactive members
Inactive members abdulla_kushtia, alain_desilets, flor, and simeondahl are invited to reactivate membership at any time.

Related links

Aliases

Upcoming Events

1)  21 Mar 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
2)  18 Apr 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
3)  16 May 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
4)  20 Jun 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
5)  18 Jul 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
6)  15 Aug 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
7)  19 Sep 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
8) 
Tiki birthday
9)  17 Oct 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
10)  21 Nov 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting

Latest Page Changes

No records to display ...more